Our faculty and staff

Everyone who works at SPA, both teachers and staff, is committed to our students and families.  Explore the Faculty and Staff Directory, below, to search for people by name or department, or visit Lower, Middle, and Upper School Academic Life to view faculty directories by division.

Keywords
<<   51 - 100 of 196   >>
Leigh Evron
US Mathematics
Jennifer Farnham
Grades 3 & 4
Holly Fidler
Lower School Principal
Randall Findlay
US English
Kris Flom
MS World Languages, French
7th Grade Team Advisor
Thomas Fones
US History, Social Studies & English
Debate
Rudy Ford
MS Principal
Julie Francis
Director of the After School Program
Julie Friend
Athletics Administrative Assistant
Mary Gallagher
Grades 1 & 2
Nancy Gannon
Kindergarten
Rita Gauscheman
LS Fine Arts
Kate Glassman
US English
Laurie Goldfarb
Associate director of admission and Lower School assessment coordinator
Dorothy Goldie
Director of Institutional Advancement
Alisa Grewe
Grades 3 & 4
Haseena Hamzawala
US English
English Department Endowed Chair
Samantha Harris
Grades 1 & 2
Claire Hazzard
LS Librarian
Paul Hecht
Plant and Maintenance
Ned Heckman
US Science
Steve Heilig
US Science
Science Department Endowed Chair
Hatti Hembre
Grades 3 & 4
Mary Hill
Director of College Counseling and Academic Planning
Sushmita Hodges
US History and Social Studies
Stephanie Holman-Strafelda
MS Administrative Assistant
Kirsten Hoogenakker
US Design and Innovation Specialist
Scot Hovan
US Science
Matthew Hoven
US English
Andrew Hueller
M/US English
8th Grade Team Advisor
English Department Chair
Stephanie Huss
LS Music
Karna Ivory
Assistant Director of College Counseling
Chad Jameson
General Maintenance Technician
Vicki Janisch-Tri
M/US Library Assistant
Christopher Jenkyns
Director of Alumni/ae Programs
Judith Johnson
MS English & Social Studies
6th Grade Team Advisor
Kristen Johnson
Grade 5
Reid Johnson
Arena
Sarah Johnson
Senior Development Officer
Celestina Jolley
LS Technology Coordinator
Sophie Kerman
US Language, French
Lauren Kijewski
Athletic Trainer
Peter Kilibarda
Facility and Safety Manager
Chelsea Kimpton
Staff Accountant
Anne Klus
M/US Choral Director
Fine Arts Department Endowed Chair
Craig Kosse
Safety and Security Supervisor
Tim Kraack
Assistant Director of the Middle School Choirs
Susie Kuniyoshi
Music Teacher
Aimeric Lajuzan
M/US World Languages, French
Olaf Lakin
US Mathematics
<<   51 - 100 of 196   >>
1150 Goodrich Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Goodrich front desk: 651-696-1560 
Goodrich attendance line: 651-696-1414
1712 Randolph Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Randolph attendance line: 651-696-1410
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite