Our faculty and staff

Everyone who works at SPA, both teachers and staff, is committed to our students and families.  Explore the Faculty and Staff Directory, below, to search for people by name or department, or visit Lower, Middle, and Upper School Academic Life to view faculty directories by division.

Keywords
<<   51 - 100 of 193   >>
Tim Elchert
LS Psychologist
Almut Engelhardt
M/US Fine Arts
Private Lesson Supervisor
Jennifer Farnham
Grades 3 & 4
Holly Fidler
Lower School Principal
Kristin Flom
MS World Languages, French
7th Grade Team Advisor
Thomas Fones
US History, Social Studies & English
Debate
Julie Francis
Director of the After School Program
Julie Friend
Athletics Administrative Assistant
Mary Gallagher
Grades 1 & 2
Nancy Gannon
Kindergarten
Rita Gauscheman
LS Fine Arts
Kate Glassman
MS English
Laurie Goldfarb
Associate director of admission and Lower School assessment coordinator
Dorothy Goldie
Director of Institutional Advancement
Christian Graefe
US Science
Alisa Grewe
Grades 3 & 4
Christine Haerter Pinero
US Spanish
Evan Hancock
Assistant Director of College Counseling
Orli Handmaker
LS Science
Samantha Harris
Grades 1 & 2
Claire Hazzard
LS Librarian
Paul Hecht
Plant and Maintenance
Steve Heilig
US Science
Science Department Endowed Chair
Steve Heise
US History and Social Studies
Hatti Hembre
Grades 3 & 4
Mary Hill
Director of College Counseling and Academic Planning
Sam Hinh
Computer Science and Science
Sushmita Hodges
US History and Social Studies
Stephanie Holman-Strafelda
MS Administrative Assistant
Kirsten Hoogenakker
US Design and Innovation Specialist
Scot Hovan
US Science
Matthew Hoven
US English
Sam Howe
MS English
Andrew Hueller
M/US English
8th Grade Team Advisor
English Department Chair
Andrew Inchiosa
US English
Karna Ivory
Assistant Director of College Counseling
Chad Jameson
General Maintenance Technician
Vicki Janisch-Tri
M/US Library Assistant
Christopher Jenkyns
Director of Alumni/ae Programs
Kristen Johnson
Grade 5
Reid Johnson
Arena
Sarah Johnson
Senior Development Officer
Celestina Jolley
LS Technology Coordinator
Sophie Kerman
US Language, French
Lauren Kijewski
Athletic Trainer
Peter Kilibarda
Facility and Safety Manager
Chelsea Kimpton
Staff Accountant
Evan Klavon
US English
Anne Klus
M/US Choral Director
Fine Arts Department Endowed Chair
Craig Kosse
Safety and Security Supervisor
<<   51 - 100 of 193   >>
1150 Goodrich Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Goodrich front desk: 651-696-1560 
Goodrich attendance line: 651-696-1414
1712 Randolph Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Randolph attendance line: 651-696-1410
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite