Our faculty and staff

Everyone who works at SPA, both teachers and staff, is committed to our students and families.  Explore the Faculty and Staff Directory, below, to search for people by name or department, or visit Lower, Middle, and Upper School Academic Life to view faculty directories by division.

Keywords
       1 - 50 of 201   >>
Bradshaw Anderson
Safety and Security
Cari Jo Anderson
US Physical Education
Emily Anderson
US English
Amber Armstrong
US Mathematics
Libby Arnosti
LS Spanish
Karissa Baker
US Science
Science Department Chair
Courtney Barker
Director of Human Resources
Simon Barrow
Head Chef
Brian Baxter
MS Physical Education
Ami Berger
Director of Communications
Adam Berggren
Plant and Maintenance
Stephanie Bergholtz
LS Physical Education
Meghan Bjork
US Science
Ben Bollinger Danielson
US History and Social Studies
History and Social Studies Department Endowed Chair
Jenny Borovsky
MS Mathematics
Manager of Academic Data
8th Grade Team Advisor
William Boulger
M/US Mathematics
Mathematics Department Chair
Tami Brass
Director of Instructional Technology
Neil Bray
MS World Languages, Chinese
7th Grade Team Advisor
World Languages Department Chair
Dawndra Broge
Grades 1 & 2
Kate Brooks
M/US Librarian
Shannon Browne
MS Science
8th Grade Team Advisor
Lauren Bussey
US Mathematics
Kathryn Campbell
US English
Rubicon Advisor
Rolando Castellanos
M/US World Languages, Spanish
World Languages Department Endowed Chair
Jill Chang
Grades 3 & 4
Carrie Clark
MS English
8th Grade Team Advisor
Garry Clum Jr.
Director of Technology
John Cole
Arena Staff
Christine Collins
MS Mathematics & Science
7th Grade Team Advisor
Rose Congdon
K - 12 Records
Jutta Crowder
M/US World Languages, German
Andrew Currie
Grade 5
Peter Daniels
MS World Languages, Spanish
Sarah Davies
Director of the Center for Learning and Teaching
Philip de Sa e Silva
US English
Max Delgado
US Dean of Students
Mark Dickinson
Director of Operations and Security
Matt Donald
MS Mathematics
8th Grade Team Leader
Jenni Dorfsman
MS World Languages, German
8th Grade Team Advisor
Kelli Dorle
Safety & Security Officer
Melissa Douden
Accounting Assistant/Transportation Coordinator
Laura Duke
Lower School Literacy Support Specialist
Karen Dye
Director of Intercultural Life
Pam Dykstra
Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Edens
Web Manager and Media Coordinator
Eric Edhlund
Ice Arena and Properties Manager
Wendy Eidem
Learning Resource Counselor
Tim Elchert
LS Psychologist
Almut Engelhardt
M/US Fine Arts
Private Lesson Supervisor
Jennifer Farnham
Grades 3 & 4
       1 - 50 of 201   >>
1150 Goodrich Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Goodrich front desk: 651-696-1560 
Goodrich attendance line: 651-696-1414
1712 Randolph Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Randolph attendance line: 651-696-1410
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite