Volunteer leadership

It takes the dedicated commitment of a team of volunteers working together to build a successful culture of philanthropy. We are grateful to the following volunteers for their participation this year in leading our efforts.

Annual Fund Volunteers

Chair of the Annual Fund
David Kristal

Committee Members
Jonesy and Christina Worrall
Parent Chairs

Karen Larsen and Sheila Morgan
Grandparent Chairs

George Logan
Parent of Alumni/ae Chair

David Salchow ‘88
Alumni/ae Chair

Andrea Sachs
Upper School Faculty Chair

Bobak Razavi
Middle School Faculty Chair

Kristen Johnson
Lower School Faculty Chair

Sue Scott
Staff Chair

Parent Committee Members
Judd and Michelle Gilats
Lower School Division Chairs

Michael Brooks and Hari Osofsky
Middle School Division Chairs

Thekla Rura-Polley
Upper School Division Chair

Grade Level Volunteers
Stef Adams
Josephine Chung 
Julie Duckstad 
Chuck Evens
Sue Evens
Alicia Evert 
Kent Green
Paula Guerra
Beth Haney
Darrell Herndon
Maren Hilton 
Barry Gisser 
Janet Hallaway 
Sunny Kase 
Parul Kharbanda 
Varun Kharbanda 
Sara Krasny 
Aaron Liepins 
Samantha Liepins 
Dave McKinney 
David Murphy
Jenny Oliphant 
John Patterson 
Dan Ries
Jason Ross
Bridgette Stanley Herndon
Patti Sullivan 
Robert Tuttle
Nancy Verhey 
Sara Wolff

Leadership Giving Society Committee

Chair of the Leadership Giving Society Committee
Mrunalini Parvataneni

Committee Members
Mark Addicks
Bill Atmore
Bill Beadie ’58
Hank Brandtjen ’77
Martin A. Carlson
Kristin W. Choi
John W. Cosgriff ’93
Libby Driscoll Hlavka
Anne Larsen Hooley
Shotsy Johnson ’64
Ward Johnson ’64
Fred Kaemmer ’88
David Kansas ’85
Mary L. Knoblauch
David Kristal
Amanda Liu
Tim Lynch
Sean McCauley
Tom Patterson ’57
Ann Ruhr Pifer ’83
Malinee Saxena
Tina Shaffer
Stephanie Sommer
Laurel Stephenson
Steven Suckow
Gail Ward
Jennifer Will
Jerry Will
Ann Marie Woessner-Collins

Capital Campaign Leadership

Honorary Co-Chairs:
Sandra Roe ‘59
Bruce Lilly ‘70

Campaign Co-Chairs:
Libby Hlavka ‘82
Tim O'Brien '77

Campaign Steering Committee:
Libby Hlavka '82
Ruth Huss ‘57 
John Huss
Gail Ward
Tim Welsh

Campaign Leadership Activity Committee:
Libby Hlavka ‘82
Tim O’Brien ‘77
David Kristal
Anne Hooley
Ruth Huss ‘57 
John Huss 
Shotsy Johnson ‘64 
Ward Johnson ‘64 
Allan Klein ‘64
Tim Welsh

1150 Goodrich Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Goodrich front desk: 651-696-1560 
Goodrich attendance line: 651-696-1414
1712 Randolph Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Randolph attendance line: 651-696-1410
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite