Our Faculty

SPA's Middle School teachers are masters of their disciplines and enjoy working with students entering young adolescence.  All Middle School teachers are trained in Developmental Designs for Middle School, a program rooted in the development of caring communities, healthy relationships, and in the development of self-control, personal responsibility, and responsible independence. 85% of our Middle School faculty hold advanced degrees in addition to the baccalaureate degree.

 

Keywords
       1 - 50 of 60   >>
Brian Baxter
MS Physical Education
Jenny Borovsky
MS Mathematics
Manager of Academic Data
8th Grade Team Advisor
William Boulger
M/US Mathematics
Mathematics Department Chair
Tami Brass
Director of Instructional Technology
Neil Bray
MS World Languages, Chinese
7th Grade Team Advisor
World Languages Department Chair
Kate Brooks
M/US Librarian
Shannon Browne
MS Science
8th Grade Team Advisor
Rolando Castellanos
M/US World Languages, Spanish
World Languages Department Endowed Chair
Carrie Clark
MS English
8th Grade Team Advisor
Christine Collins
MS Mathematics & Science
7th Grade Team Advisor
Sarah Davies
Director of the Center for Learning and Teaching
Matt Donald
MS Mathematics
8th Grade Team Leader
Jenni Dorfsman
MS World Languages, German
8th Grade Team Advisor
Karen Dye
K-12 Diversity Dean
Almut Engelhardt
M/US Fine Arts
Private Lesson Supervisor
Kris Flom
MS World Languages, French
7th Grade Team Advisor
Rudy Ford
MS Principal
Julie Friend
Athletics Administrative Assistant
Claire Hazzard
M/US Librarian
Andrew Hueller
M/US English
8th Grade Team Advisor
English Department Chair
Vicki Janisch-Tri
M/US Library Assistant
Christopher Jenkyns
Director of Alumni/ae Programs
Judith Johnson
MS English & Social Studies
6th Grade Team Advisor
Sophie Kerman
US Language, French
Lauren Kijewski
Athletic Trainer
Anne Klus
M/US Choral Director
Fine Arts Department Endowed Chair
Susie Kuniyoshi
Music Teacher
Aimeric Lajuzan
M/US World Languages, French
Kim Laun
MS Social Studies
7th Grade Team Advisor
Lisa Lieber
MS World Languages, Spanish
6th Grade Team Advisor
Daryn Lowman
MS/US Fine Arts Teacher
Paul Magee
MS Assistant Principal
MS World Languages, Spanish
Sara Mairs
MS Counselor
MS Wellness
Diane Mancini
MS World Languages, Spanish
6th Grade Team Leader
Anne Marso
M/US Admission Counselor
William Mayson
M/US Fine Arts
Natalie McElligott
MS Mathematics
7th Grade Team Advisor
Julie McGlincey
Senior Associate Director of Admission
Molly McMahon
MS Science
Martha Nash
M/US Fine Arts
Fine Arts Department Chair
Stacy Overgaard
MS Science
6th Grade Team Advisor
Heather Ploen
Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Bobak Razavi
MS Social Studies
7th Grade Team Leader
Tiffany Reedy
MS Social Studies
6th Grade Team Advisor
Randy Reid
MS/US Band Director
Cindy Reis-Richter
Assistant Head of School
Bryn Roberts
Head of School
Jill Romans
Assistant Head of School for Student Development and Community Engagement
Andrew Roy
MS English, Social Studies, and Technology
8th Grade Team Advisor
Eric Salverda
MS English, History & Social Studies
6th Grade Team Advisor
       1 - 50 of 60   >>
1150 Goodrich Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Goodrich front desk: 651-696-1560 
Goodrich attendance line: 651-696-1414
1712 Randolph Avenue, St. Paul MN 55105
Main school line: 651-698-2451
Randolph attendance line: 651-696-1410
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite